MIXED.Industries - Privacy Policy
2149
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-2149,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,qode_grid_1300,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12.1,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

MIXED.Industries is a company that constantly develops new brands, opportunities and products. We offer various products and services in various industries. The MIXED.Industries include activities that can be divided into different categories: Automotive, Business services, Leisure and Non-food consumer goods. We strive to protect the privacy of all users of our website. We request that you carefully read this privacy policy, which sets out how we use and protect your personal data.

 

1. CONTACT DATA

If you have any questions or requests about this privacy policy or would like to know how we handle your personal data, please contact us by mail; info@mixedindustries.nl.

 

2. HOW WE COLLECT CONTACT DATA

We collect your personal data when you use the services of MIXED.Industries or make a purchase.

 

3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

In the context of our aim to protect the privacy of our customers and visitors to our sites, we would like to clarify the types of personal data that we collect about you. If you use our services, please provide information about yourself, such as your name, contact details, address details, mail address and payment details, such as credit or bank card details. In addition, we collect information to provide you with the best possible service if, in the future, you wish to make use of our services again.

 

4. USE OF YOUR DATA

  • We only process the (personal) data we collect about you if there is a reason for this and this reason is permitted under the data protection legislation. We have a legal basis to process your personal data when we have to process it in order to provide you with the services you request, to enter into an agreement with you, if we have your permission, if we have a legitimate interest, or if we have a legal obligation to do so. </ li>
  • When we have to process your personal data in order to provide you with the requested services or to enter into an agreement with you, we use your personal data:
    1. to offer you the requested services;
    2. to obtain payment from you; and
    3. to contact you when necessary in connection with the provision of the services.
  • If we have a legal obligation to do so, we can use your personal data to:
    1. keep an administration of your order (s); and
    2. to comply with other legal obligations or applicable regulations that apply to us.

 

5. DIRECT MARKETING

If you have given us permission or if we have a legitimate reason for doing so (and this is permitted by law) we use your personal information to inform you about our products and services that we think you may be interested in. We can contact you by e-mail. You can request and change your marketing preferences by sending an email to info@mixedindustries.nl

 

6. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

  1. We do not store your personal data longer than we think is strictly necessary.
  2. Data collected by us is kept as long as necessary for the purposes described in the article ‘Use of your data’, in accordance with our legitimate interests or for the period prescribed in the applicable laws and regulations, for example for accounting purposes.
  3. When determining the applicable retention periods, we take into account the following factors:
    1. our contractual obligations and rights with regard to the relevant data;
    2. legal obligation (s) to retain data for a certain period of time;
    3. the statutory limitation periods according to the applicable law;
    4. our legitimate interests for processing, provided we have carried out a weighing of interests;
    5. (possible) disputes; and
    6. guidelines issued by the relevant data protection authority.
  4. In all other cases, your personal data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected.

 

7. HOW WE SHARE YOUR DATA

  1. The information we collect about you is transferred to and stored on our servers. We are very careful and transparent about who we share your personal information with.
  2. We share your personal data internally within MIXED.Industries insofar as necessary in connection with the purposes mentioned in Article 4.
  3. We may also disclose your personal information:
    1. if we are obliged (and / or if we are of the opinion that we are obliged) to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with a statutory duty or prescription. This also includes a statutory obligation to respond to requests for information from the police or to exchange information with other companies or organizations to protect against and prevent fraud;
    2. to enforce compliance with the provisions of our agreement with you or any other agreement;
    3. to protect the rights of MIXED.Industries and prevent fraud and
    4. to those third parties if we deem reasonably necessary to establish or prevent crimes, eg the police.

 

8. SECURITY

  1. We have implemented powerful technologies and policies that ensure that the personal data stored by us is adequately protected. </ li>
  2. We have taken measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access and unlawful processing, non-intentional loss, destruction and damage.
  3. Sending data via the internet is never completely safe. Although we have taken measures to protect your personal data, we can never fully guarantee the security of your data that is sent to us; every shipment is therefore at your own risk. Once your personal data is in our possession, we apply strict procedures and security measures to protect it from unauthorized access.

 

 9. YOUR RIGHTS

  1. You enjoy certain rights under the data protection laws with regard to the data we hold about you. If you wish to exercise these rights, you can contact us in the following manner. For more information about your rights, please contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.
  2. The right to be notified. You have the right to be informed in a clear, transparent and easily understandable manner about how we use your personal data and about your rights. This is why we provide information in this policy.
  3. The right of access. You have the right to view your personal data (if these are processed by us). This enables you, for example, to check whether we use your personal data in accordance with the data protection legislation. If you wish to inspect the information we hold about you, please contact us (see Contact information).
  4. The right to data change. This right simply means that you can request that we change or delete the information we hold about you. You can contact us for this (see Contact information). This right is not absolute and only applies in certain cases.
  5. The right to limit the processing. You have the right to ‘block’ or ‘suppress’ the further use of your personal data. If the processing of your personal data is limited, we can still save it; we will no longer use it anymore.
  6. The right to transfer data. You have the right to obtain your personal data in a structured, standard and machine-readable form so that you can reuse it for your own purposes with other service providers. . However, this is not a general right and there are exceptions to it. Please contact us if you want to know more about this (see Contact information).
  7. The right to complain. You have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority about how we treat or process your personal data (see Complaints).
  8. The right to revoke consent. If you have given us permission for something we do with your personal information (that is, when we invoke your consent as a legal basis for the processing of certain personal data), you can withdraw this consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us (see Contact information). Withdrawing your consent does not make us using your personal data unlawful at the time of your consent.
  9. The right to object to the processing. You have the right to object to certain forms of processing, including for direct marketing purposes and profiling. You can contact info@mixedindustries.nl.

 

10. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on the site and, where applicable, we will notify you of the changes, for example by e-mail.This privacy policy has been revised most recently on: 30/05/2018

 

11. COMPLAINTS

If you are not satisfied with the way we have handled a complaint from you or if you believe that the processing of your personal data is not in accordance with the data protection legislation, you can contact:The Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the United Kingdom:
  1. Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5A, United Kingdom
  2. Tel.: 0303 123 1113
  3. Website: www.ico.org.uk and / or the Nederlandse Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens:Visiting address: Bezuidenhoutseweg 30, 2594 AV The Hague
    Correspondence address: Postbus 93374, 2509 AJ Den Haag
    Tel .: 088-1805 250
    Website: www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl