MIXED.Industries is a creative and ambitious full-service product development company that constantly develops new brands, opportunities and products. We offer various products and services in various categories. We strive to protect the privacy of all users of our website. We request that you carefully read this privacy policy, which explains how we use and protect your personal data.

1. CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have any questions or requests about this privacy policy or generally want to know how we handle your personal data, you can contact us by e-mail; info@mixedindustries.nl.

2. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We collect your personal data when you use the services of MIXED.Industries or make a purchase.

3. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
As part of our commitment to protecting the privacy of our customers and visitors to our sites, we would like to provide clarity about the types of personal information that we collect about you. If you use our services, you are requested to provide information about yourself, such as your name, contact details, address, address and payment details, such as credit or bank card details. In addition, we collect information to enable you, if you wish to make use of our services again in the future, to provide the best possible service.

4. USE OF YOUR DATA
We only process the (personal) data that we collect about you if there is a reason for this and this reason is permitted under data protection law. We have a legal basis to process your personal data when we need to process it in order to provide you with the services you request, to enter into an agreement with you, if we have your permission, if we have a legitimate interest in it, or if we have a legal obligation to do so.
When we have to process your personal data in order to provide you with the requested services or to enter into an agreement with you, we use your personal data:
to offer you the requested services;
to obtain payment from you; and
to contact you when necessary in connection with the provision of services.
If we are legally obliged to do so, we may use your personal data to:
keep records of your order (s); and
to comply with other legal obligations or applicable regulations resting on us.

5. DIRECT MARKETING
If you have given us permission for this or if we have a legitimate reason for doing so (and we are permitted by law), we will use your personal information to inform you about our products and services that we think may be of interest to you. We can contact you by e-mail. You can request and change your marketing preferences by sending an email to info@mixedindustries.nl

6. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA
We do not keep your personal data for longer than we think is strictly necessary. Data collected by us will be kept for as long as is necessary for the purposes described in the “Use of your data” article, in accordance with our legitimate interests or for the period prescribed by applicable laws or regulations, for example for reporting purposes. When determining the applicable retention periods, we consider the following factors, among others: our contractual obligations and rights with regard to the relevant data; legal obligation (s) to store data for a certain period of time; the statutory limitation periods according to applicable law; our legitimate interests for processing, provided that we have carried out a balancing of interests; (potential) disputes; and directives issued by the relevant data protection authority. In all other cases, your personal data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected.

7. HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION
The information that we collect about you is transferred to and stored on our servers. We are very careful and transparent about who we share your personal information with. We share your personal data internally within MIXED.Industries to the extent necessary for the purposes specified in Article 4. We may also disclose your personal information: if we are required (and / or if we believe that we are required) to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with a legal obligation or regulation. This also includes a legal obligation to respond to requests for information from the police or to exchange information with other companies or organizations for the protection against and prevention of fraud; to enforce compliance with the provisions of our agreement with you or any other agreement; to protect the rights of MIXED.Industries and to prevent fraud and to those third parties if we reasonably consider it necessary to establish or prevent crimes, such as the police.

8. SECURITY
We have implemented powerful technologies and policies that ensure that the personal data we store is adequately protected.
We have taken measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access and unlawful processing, unintentional loss, destruction and damage.
Sending data via the internet is never completely secure. Although we have taken measures to protect your personal data, we can never fully guarantee the security of your data being sent to us; every shipment is therefore at your own risk. Once your personal information is in our possession, we apply strict procedures and security measures to protect it against unauthorized access.

9. YOUR RIGHTS
Under data protection law, you enjoy certain rights with regard to the data that we hold about you. If you wish to exercise these rights, you can contact us in the following manner. For more information about your rights you can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority.
The right to be informed. You have the right to be informed in a clear, transparent and easy-to-understand manner about how we use your personal data and about your rights. This is why we provide you with information in this policy.
The right to inspect. You have the right to view your personal data (if it is processed by us). This allows you, for example, to check whether we use your personal data in accordance with data protection legislation. If you want to view the information that we have about you, you can contact us (see Contact information).
The right to rectification. You have the right to have your personal data corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete. You can request that we correct errors in the information we hold about you by contacting us (see Contact Information).
The right to data erasure (“right to oblivion”). This right simply means that you can request us to delete or remove the information we hold about you. You can contact us for this (see Contact details). This right is not absolute and only applies in certain cases.
The right to limit processing. You have the right to have the further use of your personal data “blocked” or “suppressed”. However, if the processing of your personal data is limited, we can still save it; we just don’t use it anymore.
The right to data transferability. You have the right to obtain your personal data in a structured, common and machine-readable form so that you can reuse it for your own purposes with other service providers. However, this is not a general right and there are exceptions. Contact us if you want to know more about this (see Contact details).
The right to make a complaint. You have the right to make a complaint to the competent data protection authority about how we treat or process your personal data (see Complaints).
The right to withdraw consent. If you have given us permission for something we do with your personal data (ie if we use your permission as a legal basis for the processing of certain personal data), you can revoke this permission at any time. You can do this by contacting us (see Contact Information). However, the withdrawal of your consent does not make us unlawful to use your personal data at the time of your consent.
The right to object to the processing. You have the right to object to certain forms of processing, including for direct marketing purposes and profiling. For this you can contact info@mixedindustries.nl.

10. CHANGES IN OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Any change to our Privacy Policy is posted on the site and, where applicable, we will notify you of the changes, for example by e-mail.

This privacy policy was most recently revised on: 30/05/2018

11. COMPLAINTS
If you are not satisfied with the way in which we have handled a complaint from you or if you believe that the processing of your personal data does not comply with data protection legislation, you can turn to:

The Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the United Kingdom:
Information Commissioner’s Office,
Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5A,
United Kingdom
Tel.: 0303 123 1113
Website: www.ico.org.uk

and / or the Dutch Data Protection Authority:
Visiting address: Bezuidenhoutseweg 30, 2594 AV The Hague
Correspondence address: Postbus 93374, 2509 AJ The Hague
Tel.: 088-1805 250
Website: www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

GET IN TOUCH!!